You are viewing vampire_knight

 
 
24 April 2011 @ 09:45 pm
VK 71 Chinese Scalation  

Lurking the whole day in Baidu I have found The chinese Scalation of Chapter 71. [ I get it hours ago but I couldn't before due to my computer be too lazy this week-end, sorry]  A bit dark and dusty for my taste and Hino's lovely delicated screentones, but better than nothing.

In spite of Real Japanesse Raws *snif: she loves them for collection* If you are as me, who is lately having issues with baidu severs o so...
Here you are the Zip ready to download:


Original Source: http://hi.baidu.com/%D1%C7%C9%AA%BF%D5/album/item/ab4e76db5e3e534b622798f7.html

Thanks to the people who have been on the wave this days on the community and its post.

PD: Does anyone understand chinisse? A summary would be helpful! . I already sent a message to Kat's blog in case she wanted to do something. *will edit to such purpouses*

PD:2: If someone has Raw Scaned pages (no photo teasers) please give a comment/pass the link !  it will be very plaasent.
 
 
Current Location: Spain, Asturias
Current Mood: blankblank
Current Music: Scabouroug Fair - La Luna
 
 
 
Luvarkrlovely15 on April 24th, 2011 09:07 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :)

Btw, it's Chinese not "chinisse". :D
Luvarkrlovely15 on April 24th, 2011 09:10 pm (UTC)
All I bothered and tried to translate is Kaname saying around, "I don't care enough (doudemoyoku - from the JPN previews)" and then the next bubble. XDDD
paulamikavkpaulamikavk on April 25th, 2011 07:27 pm (UTC)
lol *giggles*
alldreamsdie85alldreamsdie85 on April 24th, 2011 10:32 pm (UTC)
Thank you :D
violetsleepvioletsleep on April 24th, 2011 10:39 pm (UTC)
Thanx, especially for the upload at megaupload, the baidu site doesn't load for me.

Lol, page 27! I stared at it like a fool, trying to fugure out why Zero has large breasts on the bottom pic... with an oddly shaped fake décolleté :))) And just now I realized that he's standing at a different angle than I thought, and these are not breasts but his left shoulder, with some kind of shoulder strap on it ;)
ravyn_skye: vkBEAUTIFULBOYravyn_skye on April 24th, 2011 10:53 pm (UTC)
I can't read Chinese, so I can't t/l... :(

IEM wanted to do a double release this month, (hence why I've held off on posting last month's), but... with no raws, I think we're pretty screwed unless there is a Chinese speaking fan willing to step up. :(((

I read someone else's t/l of last month's and it was a little... >.>

The NAME of the chap wasn't correct... "Kaname is missing and Yuuki's in custody"... They had it that both Kaname and Yuuki were under arrest or something. XD;

I dunno, I won't trash others because I can see how the mistake can be made, and t/l this manga isn't easy. ^_^

Katherine: unbreakablekathy20121 on April 25th, 2011 01:16 am (UTC)
Thanks so much! (especially for the dl link)
Well, hello, Kaname! God, I love how he's just sitting there with that manner of his xD
I have to fangirl over Zero being in great part of the chapter and about seeing Rima, Shiki and Mariaaaaa!!! And Zero's expression in page 13 just kills me, poor guy, he can't get anything right... Saraaaa, you manipulative... but I love you that way, never change! xD, and yaay for Kaito (he's such an eye candy xD)
Damned_Zero: Orihime//Banzaidamned_zero on April 25th, 2011 02:39 am (UTC)
Thank you sooo much, can see the full pages now :D

Zeeerrrrooooo!!!

*cough*

I hate "fangirling" in comments, but I am oh so excited about how things are going just now. I love seeing Zero and especially seeing Zero and Yuuki interacting, no matter how tense it is. I'm so glad to see Maria as well, I missed her character very much.

Kaname looks so freakin cool on that single page himself! Why you be ebil-esque!?

Zero just looks so sad in the chapter, god I just want to know what he's thinking, and also what Yuuki was talking about the chairman with, she was remembering back to Zero's confession, although I'm sure it has more to do with his lust for blood in general and not his confession...
The end, I wonder if Zero is going to follow after her

Also wonder what is going on with the peep looking and Yoris pic at the start.

I really like Sara! I can't wait to see the role she will play in the upcoming chapters. I hope she goes after Zero...but that's more so for more Zero time on my part...

Anyway...I've prob not even said everything I would possibly want to say, but I know i'll have more when the translations come out haha

Thanks again :)
hellingrocks on April 25th, 2011 04:22 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! <3333

Such a wonderful chapter! Now I can't wait for chapter 72. lol.

Oh Zerooo, stop giving me mini heart attacks. And Yuuki!! :3

I just love this chapter! <333 I really miss the other characters. ^^ And it's so nice to see Kaname-sama again! <3
Julesdiapadme on April 25th, 2011 05:05 am (UTC)
Thanks for this!
até-san: Fon F.atemu_mana on April 25th, 2011 03:58 pm (UTC)
Hmm. I'm rather curious about Yori.
paulamikavkpaulamikavk on April 25th, 2011 10:18 pm (UTC)
Kaname! what the fuck are you doing? I mean I love you being so badass and evil but I want an explanation, goshhhhhhhh. Hino likes to torture her fans too much -_-
holy_leonheartholy_leonheart on April 26th, 2011 12:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for this! And special thanks for megaupload link x3
God.. now I wish I understand Chinese, oh well, just looking at the images was enough for me~ >< I really miss Zero/Yuuki moment! And in this chapter he seemed to be quite protective/worried of Yuuki, so yay!
I really wish Hino-sensei would give us the bite scene though x3
nashigiinashigii on April 26th, 2011 05:10 pm (UTC)
There are still pages missing ;^; Kya! XD;; I'm going nuts trying to dissect Zero and Yuuki's feelings in each panel. Poor Zero. My heart really hurts for him. At this point in the story I can honestly say that I don't care who Yuuki ends up with as long as Zero can be happy and at peace with himself.

As always, thank you so much for the scans! <3